Preloader
  • 电话
    +63-2-3764179
  • 电邮信箱
    sales@samarcoco.com
  • Switch Language
Switch to: 🇺🇸 English

Samar Coco Products Manufacturing Corp.

WELCOME TO

Samar Coco Products Manufacturing Corporation


Samar Coco 是 1994 年创立于菲律宾的一家专营椰油制造厂. 本厂生产多种椰油产品: 椰子 毛油,COCHIN(已漂白无色椰油),精炼椰油(无色无味可食用椰油),椰渣,椰酸油. 本公司拥有:第一家设立于菲国盛产椰子的中部 SAMAR 岛,每月产量超越一万吨之椰子毛 油与五千吨以上之椰渣.本厂并俱有精炼椰油(无色无味可食用椰油)与 COCHIN(已漂白无色椰油)之 设备,每月产量超越六千吨. 第二家设立于菲国南岛,每月产量超越六千吨之椰子毛油与三千吨以上 之椰渣.两家油厂皆自建深水码头,方便万吨级的油轮装载. 本公司买家分布于世界各国,例如欧洲的 ED&F Man,美洲的 Cargill, ADM Company, Procter & Gamble,亞洲的 Wilmar Trading, Golden Agri, Peter Cremer 等等, 与世界各国采用椰油之大公司. 中国近年来对椰油的需求有非常可观的增长,本公司非常欢迎有意采购椰油的商家与我们联 络或洽谈.


Affiliated Company:
深圳丰和进出口有限公司
Unigain International Import & Export Company Limited
Room 1402, Block B, Sangtai Building, Lishan Road, Xili Town, Nanshan District
Shenzhen City of China 518055
+86 0755-86555460

Products

Crude Coconut Oil

Known as "basic industrial grade oil". Basically, CNO is an end-product of squeezing out the oil from Copra (dried coconut meat) by the use of expeller press and then refined to eliminate impurities/contaminants. Coconut oil has the attribute of being mild on the skin, thus it is used as moisturizer. It can also be used as cleansing agent and protection against the sun. Therefore, it is often used as raw material for oleochemicals, manufacturing soap, shampoo, and cosmetics products.

FFA as Lauric: 4% max

Moisture & Impurities: 1% max

Iodine Value (WIJS): 10% max

Saponification Value: 250 min.

Color (AOCS method CC13 B-45): 70 yellow max, 15 red max

Appearance and Odor: Golden yellow oily with fatty odor

Boiling Point: > 450 degrees F

Vapo Pressure (mmHG/70 degrees F): <0.01

Specific Gravitiy: <1

Solubility in water: insoluble

Percent Volatiles by Volume: 0

crude coconut oil
Products

Copra Cake

Copra Cake (CC) is the left over residue of a coconut after its oil extraction. Copra Cake is a principal ingredient for fish, shrimp, livestock feeds. Due to the high protein of coconut, its residue has become a valuable concentrated feed additive which is a principal ingredient for livestock feeds. Some research found that the feeds mixed with copra cake are a favorite of dairy cattle. This mixture also increases the fatty ingredients of their milk and gives it a creamy, sweetish, nutty flavor.

Apperance and Odor: Brown / Sweet Odor

Residual Oil Content: 10.0% max

Moisture Content: 12% max

Ash Content: 2.0%

Protein Content: 18.0% min

Stocking Densitiy: 52.0 lbs./cu.ft.

Fat Content : 10.0% max

Aflatoxin: Maximum 50 ppb

copra cake
Products

Refined Coconut Oil

Used for ordinary cooking, and can be further processed for use in cosmetic, industrial, and pharmaceutical products. Cochin is a preferred raw material in the production of edible oil and specialty oil products such as lard, shortening, baking fats and margarine. It is also used in the production of soaps, shampoos and other consumer products.

Odor: Neutral

Physical State: Liquid, very light yellow color

Specific Gravity: 0.919-0.926

FFA (as Lauric): 0.070% max.

Color, R/Y (Lovibond) 1.0/10 max.

Iodine Value: 10.0 max.

Moisture & Impurities (M&I): 0.10% max.

Melting Point: 24.0-26.0 degrees C

Viscosity at discharge temp. of 45 C: 18.6 C

refined coconut oil
Products

Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate

Used for ordinary cooking, and can be further processed for use in cosmetic, industrial, and pharmaceutical products. Cochin is a preferred raw material in the production of edible oil and specialty oil products such as lard, shortening, baking fats and margarine. It is also used in the production of soaps, shampoos and other consumer products.

Appearance: Dark

Physical State: Liquid

Odor: Strong fatty acid smell

FFA (as OLEIC) 60.0% min

Iodine Matter 15.0% max

Total Fatty Matter 95% min

Saponifiable Matter 250-260

Unsaponifiable Matter 3% max

Melting Points: 24.0-26.0 degrees C

Specific Gravity: 0.919-0.926

Solubility: Insoluble in water

Viscosity: Low

pH: <4

Coconut Fatty Acid Distillate